Leads and business opportunities in Romania November 2014 - become a member of the chamber and receive them every month and create the possibility to ask for contact data in order to accelerate your business. Download the leads in the attached pdf file please.
http://www.investromania.be/nl/leads-and-business-opportunities-romania-november-2014
Posts tonen met het label vastgoed roemenie. Alle posts tonen
Posts tonen met het label vastgoed roemenie. Alle posts tonen
donderdag 20 november 2014
New president in Romania November 2014
A presidential election took place in Romania in 2014, and was held in two rounds, on November 2 and 16. In the first round, out of a record number of fourteen runners the top two candidates qualified in a run-off. Victor Ponta, acting Prime Minister and leader of the Social Democratic Party won around 40% of the vote, and Klaus Iohannis, mayor of Sibiu and leader of Christian Liberal Alliance, won around 30%. Following massive protests on how Ponta's government organized the elections in the diaspora, Klaus Iohannis staged a surprising come-back and won the run-off with 54.5%, or more than a million votes over his contender.
Ponta, acting as Prime Minister of Romania since May 2012, ran his campaign on promoting a national reconciliation message of a "great union" between all Romanians,defending his governance as balanced, with both left-wing and progressive measures, and promising to end the "era" established by the previous president, Traian Băsescu. However, his government faced some indirect international criticism, with U.S. Assistant Secretary of State Victoria Nuland criticizing in October 2014 what she called the "cancer of democratic regression and corruption" in several Central and Southeastern European nations and with politicians who "protect the corrupt office holders from prosecution and bypass parliament as often as it suits them". Iohannis, belonging to the country's German minority (as a Transylvanian Saxon), focused his campaign on the independence of the justice system and a pro-Western orientation, and promised to promote "Romania of thoroughness" and a "Romania of things well done," while blaming the country's economic and political problems on the regional governance of the Social Democratic Party, the so-called "barons".
The electoral campaign ran between October 3 and November 1 and was overshadowed by several corruption scandals (Microsoftgate, EADS, illegal retrocessions) involving key figures of PSD, but also the candidate Elena Udrea. Outgoing President Traian Băsescuaccused Victor Ponta of being an undercover spy, incompatible under the Romanian legislation with a public position, while Klaus Iohannis faced accusations of incompatibility filed by the National Integrity Agency after September 2013. Following very long voting times and large numbers of people who couldn't vote before the closing of polls in diaspora, large protests were staged in multiple cities across Romania and at Romanian embassies before the second round. This was regarded as both incapacity and unwillingness of Ponta's government to organize fair elections, and led to a surprisingly large turnout of over 64% (largest since 1996), and a surprise win for Iohannis in the second round.
Source: wikipedia
dinsdag 23 september 2014
Agricultural Land Romania - Landbouwgronden Roemenie
nr
|
name of project
|
county
|
details
|
923 – A41
|
923 Timis province 601 hectares
agricultural soil project A41 |
Timis
|
Lot size: 601ha owned
Type of surface: agriculture soil Soil quality: cernoziom, black and brown soils Soil type: Class 1-II |
924 – A42
|
924 Timis province 500 hectares
agricultural soil project 42 |
Timis
|
Lot size: 500ha owned
Type of surface: agriculture soil Soil quality: cernoziom, black and brown soils Soil type: Class 1-II |
925 - A43
|
925 Timis province 750 hectares
agricultural soil project A43 |
Timis
|
Lot size: 750 ha
Type of surface: agriculture soil Soil quality: cernoziom, black and brown soils Soil type: Class 1, 80-90 point class
German standard
|
926 – A44
|
926 Dolj province 800 hectares
agricultural soil project A44 |
Dolj
|
Lot size: 800ha
Type of surface: agriculture soil Soil quality: cernoziom, black and brown soils Soil type: Class 1I, 80-90 point class
German standard
|
927 – A45
|
927 Ialomita province 112 hectares
agricultural soil project 45 |
Ialomita
|
Lot size: 112ha
Type of surface: agriculture soil Soil quality: cernoziom, black and brown soils Soil type: Class II, 80-90 point class
German standard
|
928 - A46
|
928 Timis province 60 hectares owned and 30 hectares leased for 49 yeards agricultural soil project A46
|
Timis
|
Lot size: 90 ha: 60 ha owned and 30ha leased for 49 years
Type of surface: agriculture soil and construction land Soil quality: cernoziom, black and brown soils Soil type: Class 1, 80-90 point class
German standard
|
donderdag 12 december 2013
Organic agriculture in Romania to benefit from over 200 million euros EU funds in next years
Agerpres - ROMANIAN ECONOMIC HIGHLIGHTS, November 4 -
10, 2013, No. 45
10, 2013, No. 45
Organic agriculture in the next seven years will benefit by over 200 million euros from European funds and the Government considers adopting some fiscal measures meant to stimulate this sector, Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development Daniel Constantin told Agerpres on November 7. “Organic agriculture has developed very much and much produce of this sector was exported. I think we can create a country brand by promoting bio produce and we can also certify the quality of the other Romanian produce. The allocation for organic agriculture in the new PNDR [national programme for rural development] is 200 million euros, compared to the current programme where the sums of money were much lower. I am sure that in the time to come the support for organic agriculture will not stop here and the Government will also take fiscal measures meant to stimulate organic agriculture,” said Constantin. Premier Victor Ponta said on November 6, at the beginning of the Government meeting, that he considered cutting VAT in 2014 for other categories of products, such as the bio ones. The Bio-Romania Association has recently requested the Romanian authorities to remove VAT for basic foods which are bio certified, such as meat, milk, eggs, bread, vegetables and fruit. The State Budget would not be affected as no tax evasion is possible in the organic agriculture system and the produce can have prices almost similar to the ones coming from conventional agriculture by means of a correct processing and distribution in the shops of Romania.
Romania has a huge potential in organic agriculture, with an area of 450,000 hectares certified for production and another 250,000 hectares with meadows and a number of 26,000 registered operators at the end of 2012. Romania exports 80 percent of its production, especially raw materials and very little processed produce.
New subisdies for 2014-2020 for romanian agriculture
Agerpres - ROMANIAN ECONOMIC HIGHLIGHTS, November 4 -
10, 2013, No. 45
10, 2013, No. 45
The fruit-tree growing sector will benefit of more than 200 million euros via the National Programme for Rural Development (PNDR) 2012-2020, the Minister for Agriculture and Rural Development, Daniel Constantin, said at the recently held INDAGRA fair. ‘The fruit-growing sector, which is very important to us, will receive important funds to be worth more than 200 million euros over 2014-2020. We are discussing right now about the measures that we need to implement and I can tell you with certainty that there won’t be 24 measures anymore, but only 13 measures that we want to apply under the PNDR, with emphasis on young farmers, organic agriculture, modernization of the Romanian villages and also on what will be the new element related to risk management in agriculture’, Daniel Constantin said. While participating at the INDAGRA fair together with the Prime Minister, the Minister of Agriculture specified that Romania is in the process of drafting the new PNDR, hoping that it will be able to submit it to the authorities in Brussels as soon as possible. ’We will try to give smaller amounts to the 860,000 farmers who have between 1 and 5 hectares, to stimulate them to associate and produce not just for subsistence, but for the market too. Those who have more than 5 hectares will receive larger amounts’, Daniel Constantin also said. The National Programme for Rural Development is the document based on which Romania has access to the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development, while observing the European Union's strategy on rural development.
zaterdag 22 oktober 2011
Schema de plata unica pe suprafata - SAPS 2012
Ce este SAPS? Schema de plata Unica pe Suprafata. Afla cum se fac platile, care este valoarea subventiei pe hectar in 2011 si calendarul.
SAPS (schema de plată unică pe suprafaţă) - constă in acordarea unei sume stabilite pe hectar, plătibilă o dată pe an, decuplată total de producţie (necondiţionat de obţinerea de producţie);
Conform OUG nr. 125/2006, completată şi aprobată prin Legea nr. 139/2007, beneficiarii plăţilor directe în cadrul schemei de plată unică pe suprafaţă pot fi persoanele fizice sau juridice care exploatează terenul agricol pentru care solicită plata, în calitate de proprietari, arendaşi, concesionari, asociaţi administratori în cadrul asociaţiilor în participaţiune, locatari sau alte asemenea.- Arendatorul, concedentul şi/sau locatorul nu beneficiază de plăţi directe pentru terenul arendat, concesionat şi/sau închiriat.
Pentru a beneficia de acordarea de plăţi în cadrul schemei de plată unică pe suprafaţă, solicitanţii trebuie să fie înscrişi în Registrul fermierilor, administrat de APIA, să depună o cerere unică de plată pe suprafaţă în termen şi să îndeplinească următoarele condiţii generale (art. 7, alin. 1 din OUG nr. 125/2006):
a. să exploateze un teren agricol cu o suprafaţă de cel puţin 1 ha, iar suprafaţa parcelei agricole să fie de cel puţin 0,3 ha. În cazul viilor, livezilor, culturilor de hamei, pepinierelor pomicole, pepinierelor viticole, arbuştilor fructiferi, suprafaţa minimă a parcelei trebuie să fie de cel puţin 0,1 ha;
Atenţie! În cazul în care un fermier exploatează 3 parcele agricole de 0,3 ha -teren arabil şi o parcelă de 0,1 ha, exploataţia este eligibilă numai dacă parcela agricolă de 0,1 este vie, livadă, pepinieră pomicolă/viticolă sau este cultivată cu arbuşti fructiferi/ hamei.
Atenţie! Pentru categoria de folosinţă Grădini familiale-G suprafaţa minimă eligibilă a parcelei este de 0,3 ha chiar dacă aceasta cuprinde vii, pomi fructiferi, culturi de hamei, pepiniere pomicole, pepiniere viticole, arbuşti fructiferi. Aceasta este singura categorie de folosinţă care permite declararea pe aceeaşi parcelă a unor culturi care în mod normal aparţin unor categorii de folosinţă diferite (din mai multe categorii de folosinţă: CP, TA, etc). Culturile înscrise de fermier în cerere cu această categorie de folosinţă vor beneficia de plata SAPS dacă parcela respectivă are suprafaţa minimă de 0,3 ha şi de plata PNDC dacă aceste culturi sunt cele care în mod normal aparţin TA (deci fără CP, PP şi VI).
b. să declare toate parcelele agricole pe care le utilizează;
c. să înscrie, sub sancţiunea legii penale, date reale, complete şi perfect valabile în formularul de cerere de plată directă pe suprafaţă şi în documentele anexate, inclusiv lista suprafeţelor;
d. să fie de acord ca datele din formularul de cerere de plată să fie introduse în baza de date IACS, procesate şi verificate în vederea calculării plăţii şi transmise autorităţilor responsabile în vederea elaborării de studii statistice şi de evaluări economice, în condiţiile Legii nr. 677/2001;
e. să respecte bunele condiţii agricole şi de mediu - GAEC, reglementate prin legislaţia naţională, pe toată suprafaţa agricolă a exploataţiei:
I. Standarde pentru evitarea eroziunii solului:
GAEC 1. Pe timpul iernii, terenul arabil trebuie să fie acoperit cu culturi de toamnă şi/sau să rămână nelucrat după recoltare pe cel puţin 20% din suprafaţa arabilă totală a fermei;
GAEC 2. Lucrările solului pe terenul arabil cu panta mai mare de 12%, cultivat cu plante prăşitoare, se efectuează de-a lungul curbelor de nivel;
GAEC 3. Se menţin terasele existente pe terenul agricol la data de 1 ianuarie 2007;
II. Standarde pentru menţinerea conţinutului de materie organică în sol, prin aplicarea unor practici agricole corespunzătoare:
GAEC 4. Floarea soarelui nu se cultivă pe aceeaşi parcelă mai mult de doi ani consecutiv;
GAEC 5. Arderea miriştilor şi a resturilor vegetale pe terenul arabil nu este permisă decât cu acordul autorităţii competente pentru protecţia mediului;
III. Standarde pentru menţinerea structurii solului:
GAEC 6. Lucrările solului pe terenul arabil cu panta mai mare de 12%, cultivat cu plante prăşitoare, se efectuează de-a lungul curbelor de nivel;
IV. Standarde pentru menţinerea unui nivel minim de întreţinere a terenurilor agricole:
GAEC 7. Menţinerea pajistilor permanente prin asigurarea unui nivel minim de păşunat sau prin cosirea lor cel puţin o dată pe an;
GAEC 8. Arderea pajiştilor permanente nu este permisă decât cu acordul autorităţii competente pentru protecţia mediului;
GAEC 9. Nu este permisă tăierea arborilor solitari şi/sau a grupurilor de arbori de pe terenurile agricole;
GAEC 10. Evitarea instalării vegetaţiei nedorite pe terenurile agricole, inclusiv pe terenurile care nu mai sunt exploatate pentru producţie;
V. Standarde pentru menţinerea suprafeţei existente de pajişti permanente:
GAEC 11. Menţinerea suprafeţei de pajişti permanente la nivel naţional, existente la data de 1 ianuarie 2007.
f. să prezinte documentele necesare care dovedesc dreptul de folosinţă şi să poată face dovada că utilizează terenul pentru care s-a depus cererea;
g. să furnizeze toate informaţiile solicitate de APIA, în termenele stabilite;
h. să permită efectuarea controalelor de către APIA sau de către alte organisme abilitate în acest sens;
i. să marcheze limitele parcelei utilizate, atunci când este cultivată cu aceeaşi cultură cu a parcelelor învecinate;
j. să comunice în scris, în termen de 10 zile, la APIA orice modificare a datelor declarate în cererea de plată survenită în perioada cuprinsă între data depunerii şi data acordării plăţii. Aceste modificări se referă la suprafaţa agricolă utilizată a exploataţiei, transferarea proprietăţii fermei către un alt utilizator agricol, aprobarea unei rente agricole viagere, alte schimbări ale informaţiilor din formularul de cerere.
SAPS 2011
Pe langa plata unica pe unitatea de suprafata (SAPS), care in anul 2010 va fi in cuantum estimat de 81 euro/ha, puteti sa primiti PNDC-uri = plăţi naţionale directe complementare în sectorul vegetal care constau in acordarea de sprijin financiar suplementar pentru anumite culturi in teren arabil, in cuantum estimat de 86 euro/ha, precum:
- cereale (grâu comun, grâu dur, secară, orz, ovăz, orzoaică, porumb, porumb zaharat, sorg, orez, triticale, mei, hrişcă),
- culturi proteice:(mazăre pentru boabe, fasole pentru boabe, lupin, bob şi linte, năut),
- plante industriale (floarea soarelui, rapiţă, soia, in şi cânepă pentru fibră, tutun, in pentru ulei, plante medicinale, alte plante industriale),
- rădăcinoase (cartofi, sfeclă furajeră, sfeclă de zahăr şi alte rădăcinoase),
- legume proaspete, pepeni, flori şi plante ornamentale, plante de nutreţ, loturi semincere, pajişti temporare, alte culturi pe teren arabil.
De asemenea, pentru pasuni, fanete, in afara de SAPS se mai acorda sume suplimentare pentru:
- Plati pentru zone defavorizate - au rolul de a compensa productivitatea agricola mai redusa a terenurilor agricole din cele 3 tipuri de zone defavorizate, insa solicitantul trebuie sa se angajeze ca va continua activitatile agricole pe o perioada de 5 ani de la prima plata.
Zona Montana Defavorizata - plata de 50 Euro/ha/an
- Zona Defavorizata de conditii Naturale Specifice - plata de 60 Euro/ha/an
- Zona Semnificativ Defavorizata - plata de 90 Euro/ha/an
- Plati pentru agromediu
Aceste plati compenseaza cheltuielile suplimentare si pierderile de venit ale fermierilor care isi asuma voluntar un set de cerinte specifice de agro-mediu pentru o perioada de 5 ani de la data semnarii angajamentului. De asemenea, fermierul se angajeaza sa tina o evidenta a activitatilor agricole correlate cu implementarea cerintelor de agro-mediu. Cuantumul pachetelor de agro-mediu care au fost accesate in Gorj este :
Pachetul 1: Pajişti cu Înaltă Valoare Naturală - 124 Euro/an/hectar (este aplicabil în 1038 unităţi administrativ teritoriale).
Pachetul 2: Practici agricole tradiţionale - 58 Euro/an/hectar (este aplicabil în aceleaşi unităţi administrativ teritoriale ca şi pachetul 1 si numai impreuna cu acesta).
Principala legislatie nationala si comunitara, dar nu exclusiva privind acordarea acestor plati:
-Ordonanţa de Urgenţă a Guvernului nr. 125/2006 pentru aprobarea schemelor de plăţi directe şi plăţi naţionale directe complementare, care se acordă în agricultură începând cu anul 2007, şi pentru modificarea art. 2 din Legea nr. 36/1991 privind societăţile agricole şi alte forme de asociere în agricultură, aprobată prin Legea nr. 139/2007, cu completările şi modificările ulterioare;
- Programul Naţional de Dezvoltare Rurală 2007 - 2013 (PNDR), versiunea consolidată decembrie 2009;
- Ordinul MADR nr. 246/2008, cu modificarile si completarile ulterioare, privind stabilirea modului de implementare, a condiţiilor specifice şi a criteriilor de eligibilitate pentru aplicarea schemelor de plăţi directe şi plăţi naţionale directe complementare în sectorul vegetal, pentru acordarea sprijinului aferent măsurilor de agromediu şi zone defavorizate;
- Legea nr. 381/2002 pentru acordarea despăgubirilor în caz de calamităţi naturale în agricultură, cu modificarile si completarile ulterioare;
- Ordinul MAPDR nr. 75/24 martie 2010 privind aprobarea sistemului de sancţiuni pentru măsurile 214 "Plăţi de agro-mediu", 211 "Sprijin pentru zona montană defavorizată" şi 212 "Sprijin pentru zone defavorizate, altele decât zona montană" din Programul Naţional de Dezvoltare Rurală 2007-2013
- Ordinul nr. 30/147/2010 al ministrului agriculturii şi dezvoltării rurale şi al ministrului mediului şi padurilor pentru adoptarea bunelor condiţii agricole şi de mediu în România;
- Regulamentul (CE) nr. 1290/2005 cu privire la finanţarea politicii agricole comune, cu modificările şi completările ulterioare;
- Regulamentul (CE) nr. 73/2009 de stabilirea a unor norme comune pentru sistemele de ajutor direct pentru agricultori în cadrul politicii agricole comune şi de instituire a anumitor sisteme de ajutor pentru agricultori, de modificare a Regulamentelor CE nr. 1290/2005, CE nr. 247/2006, CE nr. 378/2007 şi de abrogare a Regulamentului CE nr. 1782/2003;
Pentru o documentaremai aprofundata a acestor aspecte, va invitam sa accesati rubricile respective din cadrul website-ului sau sa va adresati direct salariatului APIA care raspunde de localitatea dvs.
More info frjacobs@telenet.be
SAPS (schema de plată unică pe suprafaţă) - constă in acordarea unei sume stabilite pe hectar, plătibilă o dată pe an, decuplată total de producţie (necondiţionat de obţinerea de producţie);
Conform OUG nr. 125/2006, completată şi aprobată prin Legea nr. 139/2007, beneficiarii plăţilor directe în cadrul schemei de plată unică pe suprafaţă pot fi persoanele fizice sau juridice care exploatează terenul agricol pentru care solicită plata, în calitate de proprietari, arendaşi, concesionari, asociaţi administratori în cadrul asociaţiilor în participaţiune, locatari sau alte asemenea.- Arendatorul, concedentul şi/sau locatorul nu beneficiază de plăţi directe pentru terenul arendat, concesionat şi/sau închiriat.
Pentru a beneficia de acordarea de plăţi în cadrul schemei de plată unică pe suprafaţă, solicitanţii trebuie să fie înscrişi în Registrul fermierilor, administrat de APIA, să depună o cerere unică de plată pe suprafaţă în termen şi să îndeplinească următoarele condiţii generale (art. 7, alin. 1 din OUG nr. 125/2006):
a. să exploateze un teren agricol cu o suprafaţă de cel puţin 1 ha, iar suprafaţa parcelei agricole să fie de cel puţin 0,3 ha. În cazul viilor, livezilor, culturilor de hamei, pepinierelor pomicole, pepinierelor viticole, arbuştilor fructiferi, suprafaţa minimă a parcelei trebuie să fie de cel puţin 0,1 ha;
Atenţie! În cazul în care un fermier exploatează 3 parcele agricole de 0,3 ha -teren arabil şi o parcelă de 0,1 ha, exploataţia este eligibilă numai dacă parcela agricolă de 0,1 este vie, livadă, pepinieră pomicolă/viticolă sau este cultivată cu arbuşti fructiferi/ hamei.
Atenţie! Pentru categoria de folosinţă Grădini familiale-G suprafaţa minimă eligibilă a parcelei este de 0,3 ha chiar dacă aceasta cuprinde vii, pomi fructiferi, culturi de hamei, pepiniere pomicole, pepiniere viticole, arbuşti fructiferi. Aceasta este singura categorie de folosinţă care permite declararea pe aceeaşi parcelă a unor culturi care în mod normal aparţin unor categorii de folosinţă diferite (din mai multe categorii de folosinţă: CP, TA, etc). Culturile înscrise de fermier în cerere cu această categorie de folosinţă vor beneficia de plata SAPS dacă parcela respectivă are suprafaţa minimă de 0,3 ha şi de plata PNDC dacă aceste culturi sunt cele care în mod normal aparţin TA (deci fără CP, PP şi VI).
b. să declare toate parcelele agricole pe care le utilizează;
c. să înscrie, sub sancţiunea legii penale, date reale, complete şi perfect valabile în formularul de cerere de plată directă pe suprafaţă şi în documentele anexate, inclusiv lista suprafeţelor;
d. să fie de acord ca datele din formularul de cerere de plată să fie introduse în baza de date IACS, procesate şi verificate în vederea calculării plăţii şi transmise autorităţilor responsabile în vederea elaborării de studii statistice şi de evaluări economice, în condiţiile Legii nr. 677/2001;
e. să respecte bunele condiţii agricole şi de mediu - GAEC, reglementate prin legislaţia naţională, pe toată suprafaţa agricolă a exploataţiei:
I. Standarde pentru evitarea eroziunii solului:
GAEC 1. Pe timpul iernii, terenul arabil trebuie să fie acoperit cu culturi de toamnă şi/sau să rămână nelucrat după recoltare pe cel puţin 20% din suprafaţa arabilă totală a fermei;
GAEC 2. Lucrările solului pe terenul arabil cu panta mai mare de 12%, cultivat cu plante prăşitoare, se efectuează de-a lungul curbelor de nivel;
GAEC 3. Se menţin terasele existente pe terenul agricol la data de 1 ianuarie 2007;
II. Standarde pentru menţinerea conţinutului de materie organică în sol, prin aplicarea unor practici agricole corespunzătoare:
GAEC 4. Floarea soarelui nu se cultivă pe aceeaşi parcelă mai mult de doi ani consecutiv;
GAEC 5. Arderea miriştilor şi a resturilor vegetale pe terenul arabil nu este permisă decât cu acordul autorităţii competente pentru protecţia mediului;
III. Standarde pentru menţinerea structurii solului:
GAEC 6. Lucrările solului pe terenul arabil cu panta mai mare de 12%, cultivat cu plante prăşitoare, se efectuează de-a lungul curbelor de nivel;
IV. Standarde pentru menţinerea unui nivel minim de întreţinere a terenurilor agricole:
GAEC 7. Menţinerea pajistilor permanente prin asigurarea unui nivel minim de păşunat sau prin cosirea lor cel puţin o dată pe an;
GAEC 8. Arderea pajiştilor permanente nu este permisă decât cu acordul autorităţii competente pentru protecţia mediului;
GAEC 9. Nu este permisă tăierea arborilor solitari şi/sau a grupurilor de arbori de pe terenurile agricole;
GAEC 10. Evitarea instalării vegetaţiei nedorite pe terenurile agricole, inclusiv pe terenurile care nu mai sunt exploatate pentru producţie;
V. Standarde pentru menţinerea suprafeţei existente de pajişti permanente:
GAEC 11. Menţinerea suprafeţei de pajişti permanente la nivel naţional, existente la data de 1 ianuarie 2007.
f. să prezinte documentele necesare care dovedesc dreptul de folosinţă şi să poată face dovada că utilizează terenul pentru care s-a depus cererea;
g. să furnizeze toate informaţiile solicitate de APIA, în termenele stabilite;
h. să permită efectuarea controalelor de către APIA sau de către alte organisme abilitate în acest sens;
i. să marcheze limitele parcelei utilizate, atunci când este cultivată cu aceeaşi cultură cu a parcelelor învecinate;
j. să comunice în scris, în termen de 10 zile, la APIA orice modificare a datelor declarate în cererea de plată survenită în perioada cuprinsă între data depunerii şi data acordării plăţii. Aceste modificări se referă la suprafaţa agricolă utilizată a exploataţiei, transferarea proprietăţii fermei către un alt utilizator agricol, aprobarea unei rente agricole viagere, alte schimbări ale informaţiilor din formularul de cerere.
SAPS 2011
Pe langa plata unica pe unitatea de suprafata (SAPS), care in anul 2010 va fi in cuantum estimat de 81 euro/ha, puteti sa primiti PNDC-uri = plăţi naţionale directe complementare în sectorul vegetal care constau in acordarea de sprijin financiar suplementar pentru anumite culturi in teren arabil, in cuantum estimat de 86 euro/ha, precum:
- cereale (grâu comun, grâu dur, secară, orz, ovăz, orzoaică, porumb, porumb zaharat, sorg, orez, triticale, mei, hrişcă),
- culturi proteice:(mazăre pentru boabe, fasole pentru boabe, lupin, bob şi linte, năut),
- plante industriale (floarea soarelui, rapiţă, soia, in şi cânepă pentru fibră, tutun, in pentru ulei, plante medicinale, alte plante industriale),
- rădăcinoase (cartofi, sfeclă furajeră, sfeclă de zahăr şi alte rădăcinoase),
- legume proaspete, pepeni, flori şi plante ornamentale, plante de nutreţ, loturi semincere, pajişti temporare, alte culturi pe teren arabil.
De asemenea, pentru pasuni, fanete, in afara de SAPS se mai acorda sume suplimentare pentru:
- Plati pentru zone defavorizate - au rolul de a compensa productivitatea agricola mai redusa a terenurilor agricole din cele 3 tipuri de zone defavorizate, insa solicitantul trebuie sa se angajeze ca va continua activitatile agricole pe o perioada de 5 ani de la prima plata.
Zona Montana Defavorizata - plata de 50 Euro/ha/an
- Zona Defavorizata de conditii Naturale Specifice - plata de 60 Euro/ha/an
- Zona Semnificativ Defavorizata - plata de 90 Euro/ha/an
- Plati pentru agromediu
Aceste plati compenseaza cheltuielile suplimentare si pierderile de venit ale fermierilor care isi asuma voluntar un set de cerinte specifice de agro-mediu pentru o perioada de 5 ani de la data semnarii angajamentului. De asemenea, fermierul se angajeaza sa tina o evidenta a activitatilor agricole correlate cu implementarea cerintelor de agro-mediu. Cuantumul pachetelor de agro-mediu care au fost accesate in Gorj este :
Pachetul 1: Pajişti cu Înaltă Valoare Naturală - 124 Euro/an/hectar (este aplicabil în 1038 unităţi administrativ teritoriale).
Pachetul 2: Practici agricole tradiţionale - 58 Euro/an/hectar (este aplicabil în aceleaşi unităţi administrativ teritoriale ca şi pachetul 1 si numai impreuna cu acesta).
Principala legislatie nationala si comunitara, dar nu exclusiva privind acordarea acestor plati:
-Ordonanţa de Urgenţă a Guvernului nr. 125/2006 pentru aprobarea schemelor de plăţi directe şi plăţi naţionale directe complementare, care se acordă în agricultură începând cu anul 2007, şi pentru modificarea art. 2 din Legea nr. 36/1991 privind societăţile agricole şi alte forme de asociere în agricultură, aprobată prin Legea nr. 139/2007, cu completările şi modificările ulterioare;
- Programul Naţional de Dezvoltare Rurală 2007 - 2013 (PNDR), versiunea consolidată decembrie 2009;
- Ordinul MADR nr. 246/2008, cu modificarile si completarile ulterioare, privind stabilirea modului de implementare, a condiţiilor specifice şi a criteriilor de eligibilitate pentru aplicarea schemelor de plăţi directe şi plăţi naţionale directe complementare în sectorul vegetal, pentru acordarea sprijinului aferent măsurilor de agromediu şi zone defavorizate;
- Legea nr. 381/2002 pentru acordarea despăgubirilor în caz de calamităţi naturale în agricultură, cu modificarile si completarile ulterioare;
- Ordinul MAPDR nr. 75/24 martie 2010 privind aprobarea sistemului de sancţiuni pentru măsurile 214 "Plăţi de agro-mediu", 211 "Sprijin pentru zona montană defavorizată" şi 212 "Sprijin pentru zone defavorizate, altele decât zona montană" din Programul Naţional de Dezvoltare Rurală 2007-2013
- Ordinul nr. 30/147/2010 al ministrului agriculturii şi dezvoltării rurale şi al ministrului mediului şi padurilor pentru adoptarea bunelor condiţii agricole şi de mediu în România;
- Regulamentul (CE) nr. 1290/2005 cu privire la finanţarea politicii agricole comune, cu modificările şi completările ulterioare;
- Regulamentul (CE) nr. 73/2009 de stabilirea a unor norme comune pentru sistemele de ajutor direct pentru agricultori în cadrul politicii agricole comune şi de instituire a anumitor sisteme de ajutor pentru agricultori, de modificare a Regulamentelor CE nr. 1290/2005, CE nr. 247/2006, CE nr. 378/2007 şi de abrogare a Regulamentului CE nr. 1782/2003;
Pentru o documentaremai aprofundata a acestor aspecte, va invitam sa accesati rubricile respective din cadrul website-ului sau sa va adresati direct salariatului APIA care raspunde de localitatea dvs.
More info frjacobs@telenet.be
zaterdag 26 februari 2011
Romania Opens up to Green Energy - renewable energy in Romania
What is meant by…..?
RES: Renewable energy sources
RES-E: Electricity production from renewable energy sources
RES-H: Production of heat and cold from renewable energy sources
Biofuels: Mainly includes biodiesel and bioethanol
Biomass: Includes solid biomass, biowaste and biogas
CHP: Combined Heat and Power
GWh: gigawatthour
ktoe: Thousand tonnes of oil equivalent
MW: megawatt
TWh: terrawatthour
PV: Photo-voltaic – technology for the production of electricity from solar energy
Promotion Law
In July the Romanian parliament finally enacted the country's renewable energy promotion law — first drawn up in 2008 but stuck in the legislative mud since then — which removed what many saw as a serious obstacle to investment in major renewables projects.
The sheer scale of Fantanele-Cogealac means that even connection of the first few dozen turbines was enough to revolutionise wind power in Romania overnight. The 67 MW online at Fantanele by the end of June compares to just 14 MW of installed wind capacity in the whole country at the end of 2009.
The Romanian Wind Energy Association (AREE) is confident the wind sector is poised for a period of strong growth, with 650 MW possible by the end of this year and the potential for 5 GW of installed capacity by 2020. "I believe we could establish a new record growth in Europe," said Dana Duica, executive director at AREE.
The annual wind potential of Romania is estimated at 23 TWh, with some of the best conditions in Europe available in the country's south-east. The Black Sea also gives Romania the possibility of an offshore industry, though because huge facilities such as Fantanele are already under way near the coast, grid congestion issues may delay large-scale offshore development.
But unlocking this potential requires major investment, and final enaction of the renewable energy legislation, with the extra certainty it brings to the market, was a step that had been eagerly sought.
When first published in November 2008, Romania's Law 220 attracted widespread acclaim for its progressive approach. Indeed, Rod Christie, GE Energy's president for central and eastern Europe, was quoted shortly afterwards praising it as potentially the best in Europe.
Unfortunately, 'potentially' was the crucial word for too long. For various reasons, including delays to secondary legislation and concerns over compliance with EU state aid rules, the law remained unenacted for almost two years until July, when a beefed-up, amended version finally made it through the Bucharest parliament.
Green Certificates Rather than feed-in tariffs, Romania has opted for a system of tradable 'green certificates' awarded for power produced and delivered to the distribution network from renewable sources.
Power suppliers are obliged to meet annual quotas for the purchase of green certificates related to the percentage of renewables in their total supply mix. The grid operator issues green certificates for renewable generation, ensuring that producers benefit both from the sale of the power itself and the value of the accompanying certificate.
The certificates can be traded on a platform run by Opcom, the national energy market operator. The law sets a minimum value of €27 per certificate and a ceiling of €55 (US$35—$72), index-linked to inflation and guaranteed until 2025.
The legislation offers various levels of incentives to different sources of renewable energy. Wind, for example, will attract two green certificates for each MWh produced until 2017 and one from 2018 onwards.
Power generated from biomass and biogas will be awarded three green certificates per MWh, with an additional certificate on offer for high-efficiency co-generation.
The 'green quotas' applied to power distributors are increased under the amended law, rising in steps from 10% in 2011 to a final level of 20% in 2020 (compared with a ceiling of 16.8% in the original legislation).
Duica said the law represents "a positive change for the industry in general, which improves the support mechanism for all technologies".
From wind's perspective, she said the development of robust legislation was an important step forward. "Foreign investors have been keen to have a safe legislative framework, which is now very close to being enforced," she said.
"A market looks promising when there is a good incentive combined with investor-friendly conditions, such as clear and transparent administrative procedures. Romania still has to work on that, but overall the wind farm operator gets a satisfying return," she added.
The transparency of administrative procedures was one of the issues raised by an EU-backed study of wind development in Romania. The recommendations of the Wind Barriers project, published earlier this year, include improved transparency in the decision-making process for grid connections, amending the planning procedure to attract developers and speeding up the approval process for Environmental Impact Assessments.
"It's basically a matter of streamlining decision-making processes in a country that does not have much experience with renewable energy grid integration and project development," said Dorina Iuga, project manager at the European Wind Energy Association, commenting on the findings.
The scale and pace of its ramp-up in Romania inevitably means that wind grabs most of the attention of foreign observers, but the country has significant potential for development of other renewable energy sources as it races to meet its EU target of 24% share of consumption from renewables by 2020 — a goal it says it is on course to achieve.
When Czech energy group CEZ completes the €1bn ($1.3 billion) Fantanele-Cogealac wind complex, its combined 600 MW will be almost double the capacity of Whitelee, Scotland, currently Europe's largest onshore wind facility.
Fantanele's 139 turbines with a total capacity of 347.5 MW are due to be connected to the grid this year, with the second phase at Cogealac adding a further 252.5 MW in 2011. The two sites will help turn Dobrogea, near Romania's Black Sea coast, into Europe's onshore wind capital, generating enough electricity to power 400,000 homes.
Romania's wind momentum increased when Spanish group Iberdrola Renovables was earlier this year granted a licence to connect up to 1.5 GW to the network. This allows Iberdrola to push ahead plans to develop 50 wind farms in south-east Romania between 2011 and 2017.
Petrom, the Romanian oil and gas group, has bought a 45 MW wind farm, also in Dobrogea, and will invest €100 million ($130 million) in the project, adding to a scale of activity that underlines Romania's credentials to become a leading wind market in eastern Europe.
GE Energy, which will supply 240 of its 2.5xl turbines to Fantanele-Cogealac, said Romania represents a "terrific opportunity" for development. The company, also involved in significant power and energy projects elsewhere in the country, said the average time taken to grant wind permits — 15 months — makes Romania the third-best performer in Europe after Finland and Austria.
Some room for improvement remains, said a spokeswoman for GE Energy. "For investment decisions to be made, it is important for developers to have clear estimates of connection costs, timeframes and connection deadlines," she said.
The scale of the expansion will inevitably put heavy new demands on Romania's grid. However, Transelectrica has said it is confident it can integrate at least 4GW without serious problems.
Alternatives to Wind
Forests that cover more than a quarter of the country and a large agricultural sector mean Romania offers plentiful sources of fuel for exploitation as biomass.
The country already has an installed biomass capacity of more than 4000 MW, almost exclusively used for heating. According to the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), district heating systems offer the best opportunity for short-term deployment of new resources.
Earlier this year it was announced that the first biomass plant in Romania to produce electricity from a wicker plantation will be built in Timis County in the west of the country, using private investment from Germany.
Romania also offers considerable untapped resources in the field of geothermal energy, where it is estimated to hold the third-highest potential in Europe.
Areas of particular promise include the country's western and southern plains and the southern Carpathians. The country already has more than 200 geothermal wells and an installed capacity of 145 MWt, though many sites are used solely for recreation.
The country's minster of the environment said earlier this year that the government would encourage development of the geothermal infrastructure, and in April, a €2 million (US$2.6 million) tomato-growing facility heated by geothermal water was unveiled in the town of Livada.
Romania's decision to award six green certificates for each MWh of electricity produced through solar reflects the paltry level of PV penetration in Romania, with barely 500 kW installed despite good insolation values in southern regions of the country.
Something of a European pioneer in solar technologies until the 1990s, Romania saw the sector wither on the back of low-quality products and a lack of incentives. But in June the country celebrated the opening by the Renovatio Group of a €10 million ($13 million) PV manufacturing facility in Satu Mare, which will produce panels for distribution in southern Europe.
2011 is a decisive year for renewable energy in Romania. The projects in this field are more and more supported and promoted also by the state. In particular, the new law encouraging solar power is seen by the experts as a challenging opportunity that can bring to a boom. A first foreign investor has recently begun the production of photovoltaic modules in Romania.
Under the new regulation the big investments on solar photovoltaic power are especially encouraged. For each MWh six “Green Certificates”, as much as for no other energy project. With the boom in solar sector new opportunities for machines and plant builders will be opened for national and international companies.
Source: Renewable Energy World magazine
Freddy Jacobs
President Romanian Real Estate Chamber
frjacobs@telenet.be
www.cibr.be
RES: Renewable energy sources
RES-E: Electricity production from renewable energy sources
RES-H: Production of heat and cold from renewable energy sources
Biofuels: Mainly includes biodiesel and bioethanol
Biomass: Includes solid biomass, biowaste and biogas
CHP: Combined Heat and Power
GWh: gigawatthour
ktoe: Thousand tonnes of oil equivalent
MW: megawatt
TWh: terrawatthour
PV: Photo-voltaic – technology for the production of electricity from solar energy
Promotion Law
In July the Romanian parliament finally enacted the country's renewable energy promotion law — first drawn up in 2008 but stuck in the legislative mud since then — which removed what many saw as a serious obstacle to investment in major renewables projects.
The sheer scale of Fantanele-Cogealac means that even connection of the first few dozen turbines was enough to revolutionise wind power in Romania overnight. The 67 MW online at Fantanele by the end of June compares to just 14 MW of installed wind capacity in the whole country at the end of 2009.
The Romanian Wind Energy Association (AREE) is confident the wind sector is poised for a period of strong growth, with 650 MW possible by the end of this year and the potential for 5 GW of installed capacity by 2020. "I believe we could establish a new record growth in Europe," said Dana Duica, executive director at AREE.
The annual wind potential of Romania is estimated at 23 TWh, with some of the best conditions in Europe available in the country's south-east. The Black Sea also gives Romania the possibility of an offshore industry, though because huge facilities such as Fantanele are already under way near the coast, grid congestion issues may delay large-scale offshore development.
But unlocking this potential requires major investment, and final enaction of the renewable energy legislation, with the extra certainty it brings to the market, was a step that had been eagerly sought.
When first published in November 2008, Romania's Law 220 attracted widespread acclaim for its progressive approach. Indeed, Rod Christie, GE Energy's president for central and eastern Europe, was quoted shortly afterwards praising it as potentially the best in Europe.
Unfortunately, 'potentially' was the crucial word for too long. For various reasons, including delays to secondary legislation and concerns over compliance with EU state aid rules, the law remained unenacted for almost two years until July, when a beefed-up, amended version finally made it through the Bucharest parliament.
Green Certificates Rather than feed-in tariffs, Romania has opted for a system of tradable 'green certificates' awarded for power produced and delivered to the distribution network from renewable sources.
Power suppliers are obliged to meet annual quotas for the purchase of green certificates related to the percentage of renewables in their total supply mix. The grid operator issues green certificates for renewable generation, ensuring that producers benefit both from the sale of the power itself and the value of the accompanying certificate.
The certificates can be traded on a platform run by Opcom, the national energy market operator. The law sets a minimum value of €27 per certificate and a ceiling of €55 (US$35—$72), index-linked to inflation and guaranteed until 2025.
The legislation offers various levels of incentives to different sources of renewable energy. Wind, for example, will attract two green certificates for each MWh produced until 2017 and one from 2018 onwards.
Power generated from biomass and biogas will be awarded three green certificates per MWh, with an additional certificate on offer for high-efficiency co-generation.
The 'green quotas' applied to power distributors are increased under the amended law, rising in steps from 10% in 2011 to a final level of 20% in 2020 (compared with a ceiling of 16.8% in the original legislation).
Duica said the law represents "a positive change for the industry in general, which improves the support mechanism for all technologies".
From wind's perspective, she said the development of robust legislation was an important step forward. "Foreign investors have been keen to have a safe legislative framework, which is now very close to being enforced," she said.
"A market looks promising when there is a good incentive combined with investor-friendly conditions, such as clear and transparent administrative procedures. Romania still has to work on that, but overall the wind farm operator gets a satisfying return," she added.
The transparency of administrative procedures was one of the issues raised by an EU-backed study of wind development in Romania. The recommendations of the Wind Barriers project, published earlier this year, include improved transparency in the decision-making process for grid connections, amending the planning procedure to attract developers and speeding up the approval process for Environmental Impact Assessments.
"It's basically a matter of streamlining decision-making processes in a country that does not have much experience with renewable energy grid integration and project development," said Dorina Iuga, project manager at the European Wind Energy Association, commenting on the findings.
The scale and pace of its ramp-up in Romania inevitably means that wind grabs most of the attention of foreign observers, but the country has significant potential for development of other renewable energy sources as it races to meet its EU target of 24% share of consumption from renewables by 2020 — a goal it says it is on course to achieve.
When Czech energy group CEZ completes the €1bn ($1.3 billion) Fantanele-Cogealac wind complex, its combined 600 MW will be almost double the capacity of Whitelee, Scotland, currently Europe's largest onshore wind facility.
Fantanele's 139 turbines with a total capacity of 347.5 MW are due to be connected to the grid this year, with the second phase at Cogealac adding a further 252.5 MW in 2011. The two sites will help turn Dobrogea, near Romania's Black Sea coast, into Europe's onshore wind capital, generating enough electricity to power 400,000 homes.
Romania's wind momentum increased when Spanish group Iberdrola Renovables was earlier this year granted a licence to connect up to 1.5 GW to the network. This allows Iberdrola to push ahead plans to develop 50 wind farms in south-east Romania between 2011 and 2017.
Petrom, the Romanian oil and gas group, has bought a 45 MW wind farm, also in Dobrogea, and will invest €100 million ($130 million) in the project, adding to a scale of activity that underlines Romania's credentials to become a leading wind market in eastern Europe.
GE Energy, which will supply 240 of its 2.5xl turbines to Fantanele-Cogealac, said Romania represents a "terrific opportunity" for development. The company, also involved in significant power and energy projects elsewhere in the country, said the average time taken to grant wind permits — 15 months — makes Romania the third-best performer in Europe after Finland and Austria.
Some room for improvement remains, said a spokeswoman for GE Energy. "For investment decisions to be made, it is important for developers to have clear estimates of connection costs, timeframes and connection deadlines," she said.
The scale of the expansion will inevitably put heavy new demands on Romania's grid. However, Transelectrica has said it is confident it can integrate at least 4GW without serious problems.
Alternatives to Wind
Forests that cover more than a quarter of the country and a large agricultural sector mean Romania offers plentiful sources of fuel for exploitation as biomass.
The country already has an installed biomass capacity of more than 4000 MW, almost exclusively used for heating. According to the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), district heating systems offer the best opportunity for short-term deployment of new resources.
Earlier this year it was announced that the first biomass plant in Romania to produce electricity from a wicker plantation will be built in Timis County in the west of the country, using private investment from Germany.
Romania also offers considerable untapped resources in the field of geothermal energy, where it is estimated to hold the third-highest potential in Europe.
Areas of particular promise include the country's western and southern plains and the southern Carpathians. The country already has more than 200 geothermal wells and an installed capacity of 145 MWt, though many sites are used solely for recreation.
The country's minster of the environment said earlier this year that the government would encourage development of the geothermal infrastructure, and in April, a €2 million (US$2.6 million) tomato-growing facility heated by geothermal water was unveiled in the town of Livada.
Romania's decision to award six green certificates for each MWh of electricity produced through solar reflects the paltry level of PV penetration in Romania, with barely 500 kW installed despite good insolation values in southern regions of the country.
Something of a European pioneer in solar technologies until the 1990s, Romania saw the sector wither on the back of low-quality products and a lack of incentives. But in June the country celebrated the opening by the Renovatio Group of a €10 million ($13 million) PV manufacturing facility in Satu Mare, which will produce panels for distribution in southern Europe.
2011 is a decisive year for renewable energy in Romania. The projects in this field are more and more supported and promoted also by the state. In particular, the new law encouraging solar power is seen by the experts as a challenging opportunity that can bring to a boom. A first foreign investor has recently begun the production of photovoltaic modules in Romania.
Under the new regulation the big investments on solar photovoltaic power are especially encouraged. For each MWh six “Green Certificates”, as much as for no other energy project. With the boom in solar sector new opportunities for machines and plant builders will be opened for national and international companies.
Source: Renewable Energy World magazine
Freddy Jacobs
President Romanian Real Estate Chamber
frjacobs@telenet.be
www.cibr.be
Abonneren op:
Posts (Atom)